Draws 08

Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Open  17-23 Nov 2008  

 
Home
Today
Draws
Info
Blog
En Francais
Players
Gallery
En Bref
History


2008: TODAY ] Today 08 ] [ Draws 08 ] Gallery ] En Bref ] En Francais ] Blog08 ]

Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Open 2008
Men's Draw $145k
 
Round One
Nov 19
Round Two
Nov 20
Quarters
Nov 21
Semis
Nov 22
Final
Nov 23
[1] Amr Shabana (Egy)
 9/11, 11/6, 11/8, 11/5 (40m)
Omar Mosaad (Egy) 
[1] Amr Shabana
11/7, 7/11, 11/5, 11/6 (62m)
[16] Stewart Boswell
[1] Amr Shabana

11/9, 6/11, 11/6, 11/7 (51m)

[6] Karim Darwish

[1] Amr Shabana

7/11, 11/3, 11/3, 11/4 (45m)

[8] Thierry Lincou

[1] Amr Shabana

 

11/9, 13/15, 8/11, 11/2, 11/3 (76m)
 

[2] Gregory Gaultier

[16] Stewart Boswell (Aus)
11/9, 11/7, 11/4 (30m)
Hisham Ashour (Egy) 
[6] Karim Darwish (Egy)
11/9, 11/9, 11/9 (60m)
[Q] Julian Illingworth (Usa) 
[6] Karim Darwish
11/4, 11/3, 11/8 (39m)
[11] Peter Barker
[11] Peter Barker (Eng)
11/3, 11/6, 12/10 (43m)
[Q] Farhan Mehboob (Pak) 
[4] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (32m)
[Q] Scott Arnold (Aus) 
[4] Ramy Ashour
13/11, 16/14, 11/8 (57m)
Alister Walker
[4] Ramy Ashour

11/8, 8/11, 11/8, 6/2 rtd (43m)

[8] Thierry Lincou

[14] Olli Tuominen (Fin)
 6/11, 13/11, 12/10, 11/8 (69m)
Alister Walker (Eng) 
[8] Thierry Lincou (Fra)
11/7, 11/8, 11/3 (34m)
[Q] Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 
[8] Thierry Lincou
11/7, 11/2, 11/7 (55m)
Borja Golan
[15] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
5/11, 11/5, 8/11, 12/10 11/7 (100m)
Borja Golan (Esp) 
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/7, 12/10, 6/3 rtd (53m)
[9] Wael El Hindi (Egy)
Cameron Pilley
11/8, 11/9, 11/4 (42m)
[7] Nick Matthew
Cameron Pilley

11/5, 11/8, 11/6 (39m)

[3] James Willstrop

[3] James Willstrop

11/4, 8/11, 11/7, 11/2 (61m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier

[Q] Aaron Frankcomb (Aus)
11/9, 11/8, 11/2 (50m)
[7] Nick Matthew (Eng)
Dick Lau (Hkg)
11/8, 11/8, 7/11, 11/7 (41m)
[10] Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
[10] Ong Beng Hee
11/8, 11/7, 11/6 (38m)
[3] James Willstrop
Mohammed Abbas (Egy)
10/12, 11/6, 11/6, 11/7 (44m)
[3] James Willstrop (Eng)
[Q] Tom Richards (Eng)
8/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/4 (51m)
[13] Adrian Grant (Eng)
[13] Adrian Grant
11/5, 11/4, 11/4 (29m)
[5] David Palmer
[5] David Palmer

11/3, 11/7, 6/3 rtd (26m)

[2] Gregory Gaultier

[Q] Chris Ryder (Eng)
11/8, 11/6, 11/1 (30m)
[5] David Palmer (Aus)
[Q] Aamir Atlas Khan (Pak)
3/11, 11/8, 11/5, 11/8 (56m)
[12] Azlan Iskandar (Mas)
[12] Azlan Iskandar
11/6, 11/5, 11/4 (39m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier
Joey Barrington (Eng)
11/4, 11/4, 11/8 (44m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)


18-Nov, Qualifying Finals:

Tom Richards (Eng) bt Renan Lavigne (Fra)                   11/7, 11/8, 3/11, 11/7 (50m)
Julian Illingworth (Usa) bt Julien Balbo (Fra)                11/7, 8/11, 11/6, 11/5 (67m)
Chris Ryder (Eng) bt Simon Rosner (Ger)                      11/9, 11/5, 6/11, 11/3 (38m)
Aaron Frankcomb (Aus) bt Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)                 11/8, 11/8, 11/9 (54m)
Aamir Atlas Khan (Pak) bt Yasir Butt (Pak)                           12/10, 11/5, 11/4 (34m)
Scott Arnold (Aus) bt Jonathan Kemp (Eng)                                 w/o hamstring injury
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) bt Campbell Grayson (Nzl)             10/12, 11/2, 11/7, 11/3 (45m)
Farhan Mehboob (Pak) bt Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)   9/11, 11/4, 11/3, 11/6 (43m)


17-Nov, Qualifying Round One
:

Renan Lavigne (FRA) bt Choy Kit-lun (HKG)              11/3, 11/4, 11/6 (18m)
Tom Richards (ENG) bt Wong King-yat (HKG)            11/3, 11/2, 12/10 (16m)
Julian Illingworth (USA) bt Wong Hon-fung (HKG)      11/9, 8/11, 11/2, 11/2 (22m)
Julien Balbo (FRA) bt Roger Ngan (HKG)                    13/11, 11/6, 11/3 (30m)

Chris Ryder (ENG) bt Martin Knight (NZL)                 10/12, 11/0, 11/3, 11/5 (53m)
Simon Rosner (GER) bt Huang Cheng Yao (TPE)        11/8, 11/4, 11/6 (22m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (EGY) bt Chu Yat-hei(HKG)             11/3, 11/3, 11/2 (14m)
Aaron Frankcomb (AUS) bt Armando Amante (MAC)   11/3, 11/1, 11/3 (18m)

Yasir Butt (PAK) bt Nelson Chan Kai-chi (HKG)          11/8, 11/5, 6/11, 11/7 (36m)
Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Wong King-ngo (HKG)      11/1, 11/4, 11/1 (17m)
Scott Arnold (AUS) bt Wong Wai-hang (HKG)            4/11, 13/11, 11/3, 11/3 (46m)
Jonathan Kemp (ENG) bt Fung Ngo-long (HKG)         11/7, 11/4, 11/7 (20m)

Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Max Lee (HKG)               11/4, 5/11, 6/11, 11/7, 12/10 (62m)
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt  Anson Kwong (HKG)            11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (28m)
Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Yip Tsz-fung (HKG)  11/3, 11/2, 11/7 (22m)
Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt Leo Au (HKG)                    11/5, 11/5, 11/5 (23m)

Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Open 2008
Women's Draw, $77k
Round One
Nov 19
Round Two
Nov 20
Quarters
Nov 21
Semis
Nov 22
Final
Nov 23
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (22m)
Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl) 
[1] Nicol David
11/8, 11/5, 8/11, 11/2 (34m)
[13] Rebecca Chiu
[1] Nicol David

11/5, 11/3 rtd (14m)

[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy

[1] Nicol David

11/8, 11/9, 11/5 (39m)

[4] Natalie Grainger

[1] Nicol David

 

14/12, 11/13, 11/8, 11/8 (53m)

 

[3] Rachael Grinham

[13] Rebecca Chiu (Hkg)
11/9, 11/8, 11/8 (27m)
Line Hansen (Den) 
[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
11/3, 11/4, 11/6 (17m)
[Q] Elise Ng (Hkg) 
[7] Omneya Abdel Kawy
11/8, 11/3, 11/8 (25m)
[16] Samantha Teran
[16] Samantha Teran (Mex)
7/11, 11/8, 11/8, 9/11, 13/11 (62m)
[Q] Donna Urquhart (Aus) 
[4] Natalie Grainger (Usa)
11/9, 11/4, 11/8 (20m)
[Q] Lauren Selby (Eng) 
[4] Natalie Grainger
13/11, 11/9, 11/8 (26m)
Raneem El Weleily
[4] Natalie Grainger

11/9, 11/7, 11/5 (25m)

[6] Alison Waters

[10] Shelley Kitchen (Nzl)
11/6, 11/9, 10/12, 11/7 (35m)
Raneem El Weleily (Egy) 
[6] Alison Waters (Eng)
11/3, 13/11, 11/5 (24m)
[Q] Lisa Camilleri (Aus) 
[6] Alison Waters
12/10, 4/11, 11/7, 9/11, 12/10 (66m)
[9] Laura L-Massaro
[9] Laura L-Massaro (Eng)
3/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/9 (37m)
Annie Au (Hkg) 
[Q] Suzie Pierrepont (Eng)
 11/7, 11/9, 11/6 (32m)
[14] Isabelle Stoehr (Fra)
[14] Isabelle Stoehr
10/12, 13/11, 11/1, 11/7 (39m)
[8] Vanessa Atkinson
[14] Isabelle Stoehr

11/7, 12/10, 11/8 (27m)

[3] Rachael Grinham

[3] Rachael Grinham

11/1, 11/7, 11/6 (24m)

[2] Natalie Grinham

[Q] Emma Beddoes (Eng)
 11/5, 6/11, 12/10, 11/4 (36m)
[8] Vanessa Atkinson (Ned)
[Q] Joey Chan (Hkg)
14/12, 11/5, 9/11, 13/11 (48m)
[12] Kasey Brown (Aus)
[12] Kasey Brown
11/6, 11/7, 11/4 (26m)
[3] Rachael Grinham
Christina Mak (Hkg)
11/6, 11/6, 11/5 (19m)
[3] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Lauren Briggs (Eng)
11/3, 11/6, 9/11, 11/1 (35m)
[11] Tania Bailey (Eng)
[11] Tania Bailey
8/11, 11/3, 11/9, 10/12, 11/5 (58m)
[5] Jenny Duncalf
[5] Jenny Duncalf

11/8, 11/9, 4/11, 12/14, 12/10 (69m)

[2] Natalie Grinham

Engy Kheirallah (Egy)
4/11, 11/8, 10/12, 11/5, 12/10 (65m)
[5] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
Sharon Wee (Mas)
11/9, 8/11, 11/5, 11/5 (36m)
[15] Madeline Perry (Irl)
[15] Madeline Perr
11/9, 12/14, 11/7, 6/11, 11/6 (55m)
[2] Natalie Grinham
[Q] Delia Arnold (Mas)
11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (26m)
[2] Natalie Grinham (Ned)


18-Nov, Qualifying Finals:

Joey Chan
(Hkg) bt Latasha Khan (Usa)                  11/6, 6/11, 11/5, 6/11, 11/3 (49m)
Elise Ng (Hkg) bt Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)                      11/6, 11/8, 3/11, 6/11, 18/16 (56m)
Lisa Camilleri (Aus) bt Liu Tsz Ling (Hkg)                       11/5, 11/7, 14/16, 11/2 (37m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) bt Joelle King (Nzl)                                      11/6, 11/9, 11/6 (28m)
Suzie Pierrepont (Eng) bt Song Sun-Mi (Kor)                            11/5, 11/7, 11/6 (26m)
Lauren Selby (Eng) bt Sarah Kippax (Eng)                       11/5, 5/11, 11/9, 11/3 (33m)
Emma Beddoes (Eng) bt Dipika Pallikal (Ind)                  11/8, 13/11, 9/11, 11/9 (33m)
Donna Urguhart (Aus) bt Mami Nishio (Jpn)                              11/7, 11/6, 11/9 (22m)

17-Nov, Qualifying Round One:

Latasha Khan (Usa) bt Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)              11/4, 11/4, 8/11, 11/9 (37m)
Joey Chan (Hkg) bt Ahn Eun-Chan (Kor)                   11/5, 11/0, 11/2 (17m)
Elise Ng (Hkg) bt Szeto Ka-Hei (Hkg)                        11/4, 11/9, 11/6 (19m)
Kylie Lindsay (Nzl) bt Lee Ka-Yi (Hkg)                        11/4, 11/4, 11/2 (17m)

Lisa Camilleri (Aus) bt Dorothy Ko Sin-Ting (Hkg)       11/1, 11/7, 14/12 (23m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) bt Park Eun-Ok (Kor) bt                 11/8, 11/5, 7/11, 11/13, 11/9 (40m)
Delia Arnold (Mas) bt Ho Tsz-Lok (Hkg)                     11/7, 11/1, 11/0 (13m)
Joelle King (Nzl) bt Chan Wing-Hei (Hkg)                   11/8, 11/5, 11/4 (15m)

Song Sun-Mi (Kor) bt Chu Ka-Hei (Hkg)                     11/0, 11/4, 11/6 (23m)
Suzie Pierrepont (Eng) bt Karman Siu (Hkg)               11/9, 11/1, 11/4 (17m)
Lauren Selby (Eng) bt Ho Ka-Pp (Hkg)                       12/10, 11/2, 11/4 (21m)
Sarah Kippax (Eng) bt Emma Pike (Aus)                    11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (13m)

Dipika Pallikal (Ind) bt Victoria Lust (Eng)                  11/13, 11/8, 11/8, 11/7 (35m)
Emma Beddoes (Eng) bt Karla Chong (Hkg)               11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (19m)
Mami Nishio (Jpn) bt Carmen Lee (Hkg)                     11/7, 11/7, 11/2 (15m)
Donna Urguhart (Aus) bt Leung Shin-Nga (Hkg)          11/5, 11/8, 11/8 (21m)

  

Draws 08

[Home] [Today] [Draws] [Gallery] [Blog] [History] [En Bref] [Info] [Twitter] [Francais14]

www.squashsite.co.uk/hk