Draws 2011

11th Qatar Classic Squash Championship   14-21 Oct 2011 Doha  

 HOME

 TODAY

 INFO
 DRAWS
PLAYERS
 GALLERY
 EN BREF
EN FRANCAIS
 HISTORY

Draws & Results:  MEN'S  Qual        WOMEN'S   Qual          2010  2009
Qatar Classic 2011
14-21 October, Doha, $147k
Round One
Bot 16/ Bot 17 Oct
Round Two
18 Oct
Quarters
19 Oct
Semis
20 Oct
Final
21 Oct
[1] Nick Matthew (Eng)
  11/9, 11/4, 11/4 (38m)
Aamir Atlas Khan (Pak)
[1] Nick Matthew
11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (44m)
Tarek Momen
Tarek Momen

 11/5, 11/8, 11/7 (65m)

[6] Gregory Gaultier

[6] Gregory Gaultier

 

 11/8, 11/4, 11/1 (42m)

 

 [3] Karim Darwish

[6] Gregory Gaultier

 

11/8, 11/7, 2/11, 11/8 (70m)

 

[4] James Willstrop

Tarek Momen (Egy)
15/13, 11/8, 11/5 (47m)
[Q] Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)
11/8, 11/6, 9/11, 11/1 (64m)
[Q] Siddarth Suchde (Ind)
[Q] Siddarth Suchde
11/3, 11/3, 11/8 (44m)
[6] Gregory Gaultier
[6] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
   11/8, 11/3, 11/4 (30m)
[Q] Mohamed Abouelgar (Egy)
[5] Amr Shabana (Egy)
 11/6, 11/7, 11/4 (30m)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
Nicolas Mueller
11/8, 7/11, 8/11, 11/7, 11/6 (59m)
 Azlan Iskandar
Nicolas Mueller

 2/11, 11/8, 11/5, 11/4 (35m)

 [3] Karim Darwish

Azlan Iskandar (Mas)
 11/9, 11/4, 11/4 (24m)
Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)
Olli Tuominen (Fin)
4/0 rtd
[Q] Henrik Mustonen (Fin)
[Q] Henrik Mustonen
11/4, 11/5, 11/5 (28m)
 [3] Karim Darwish
[3] Karim Darwish (Egy)
 11/2, 11/2, 11/2 (20m)
[Q] Kamran Khan (Mas)
[Q] Mohamed Abbas (Egy)
 11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (30m)
[4] James Willstrop (Eng)
[4] James Willstrop
 11/5, 11/2, 14/12 (47m)
Simon Rosner
[4] James Willstrop

 6/11, 11/7, 11/4, 13/11 (56m)

[7] Peter Barker

[4] James Willstrop

 

11/8, 11/3, 11/9 (56m)

 

Stewart Boswell

Simon Rosner (Ger)
11/6, 11/4, 7/11, 11/5 (56m)
[Q] Chris Ryder (Eng)
Thierry Lincou (Fra)
9/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/6 (63m)
Hisham Ashour (Egy)
Thierry Lincou
11/6, 11/3, 11/9 (57m)
[7] Peter Barker
Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
11/6, 11/6, 9/11, 11/2 (63m)
[7] Peter Barker (Eng)
Alan Clyne (Sco)
12/10, 11/9, 7/11, 11/4 (56m)
[8] David Palmer (Aus)
[8] David Palmer
11/8, 4/11, 11/6, 5/11, 11/5 (80m)
Stewart Boswell
Stewart Boswell

11/8, 11/5, 4/11, 11/4. (68m)

Cameron Pilley

Stewart Boswell (Aus)
11/7, 11/8, 11/2 (35m)
[Q] Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
 11/6, 12/10, 11/7 (54m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
Cameron Pilley
  11/7, 11/2, 13/11 (54m)
Tom Richards
Tom Richards (Eng)
11/4, 11/6 rtd (18m)
[2] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
Qualifying:

15-Oct, Qualifying Finals:

Siddarth Suchde (Ind) bt Matthew Karwalski (Aus)                   9/11, 11/4, 11/6, 12/10 (57m)
Kamran Khan (Mas) bt Joey Barrington (Eng)                     11/8, 11/7, 9/11, 9/11, 11/8 (90m)
Mohamed Abouelgar (Egy) bt Yann Perrin (Fra)                       9/11, 13/11, 11/7, 11/8 (52m)
Chris Ryder (Eng) bt Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas)                                      11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (40m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) bt Jaymie Haycocks (Eng)                       11/6, 7/11, 11/4, 11/3 (50m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) bt Robbie Temple (Eng)                                   11/4, 11/4, 11/4 (37m)
Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy) bt Mazen Gamal (Egy)                            11/8, 11/9, 11/9 (40m)
Mohammed Abbas (Egy) bt Farhan Mehboob (Pak)                       12/10, 12/10, 11/7 (38m)  

LL1 = Muhd Asyraf Azan, LL2 = Yann Perrin

14-Oct, Round One:  

Matthew Karwalski (Aus)   bye
Siddarth Suchde (Ind) bt Leo Au (Hkg)                                    11/7, 11/13, 11/4, 11/1 (62m)
Kamran Khan (Mas) bt Omar Abdullah Al Emad (Qat)                          11/5, 11/5, 11/4 (20m)
Joey Barrington (Eng) bt Bradley Hindle (Mlt)                 11/5, 11/6, 2/11, 5/11, 11/7 (74m)
Mohamed Abouelgar (Egy) bt Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)  11/7, 4/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/9 (58m)
Yann Perrin (Fra) bt Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)               11/3, 6/11, 8/11, 11/7, 11/6 (103m)
Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas) bt Wael Farag (Egy)                 11/9, 11/9, 8/11, 1/11, 11/4 (60m)
Chris Ryder (Eng) bt Ivan Yuen (Mas)                                     11/6, 11/2, 9/11, 11/6 (63m)
Omar Abdel Aziz (Egy) bt Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)                    11/8, 11/9, 6/11, 11/7 (53m)
Jaymie Haycocks (Eng) bt Ahmed Al Tamimi (Qat)                          11/0, 11/1, 11/6 (18m)
Robbie Temple (Eng) bt Raphael Kandra (Ger)                       11/6, 11/9, 9/11, 11/7 (61m)
Henrik Mustonen (Fin) bt Aaron Frankcomb (Aus)                                         6/3 rtd  (8m)
Marwan El shorbagy (Egy) bt Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)         11/9, 11/8, 9/11, 6/11, 11/9 (88m)
Mazen Gamal (Egy) bt Abdulrahman Al-Malki (Qat)                        13/11, 11/4, 11/4 (30m)
Farhan Mehboob (Pak) bt Elvinn Keo (Mas)                                   11/2, 11/2, 11/4 (26m)
Mohammed Abbas (Egy) bt Harinderpal Sandhu (Ind)        12/10, 12/10, 8/11, 11/9 (60m)
  

Qatar Classic 2011
14-21 October, Doha, $74k
Round One
17 Oct
Round Two
18 Oct
Quarters
19 Oct
Semis
20 Oct
Final
21 Oct
[1] Nicol David (Mas)
11/4, 11/4, 11/4 (25m)
Line Hansen (Den)
[1] Nicol David
11/6, 11/7, 11/1 (25m)
Kanzy El Dafrawy
[1] Nicol David

 11/6, 11/4, 11/8 (27m)

[9] Raneem El Weleily

[1] Nicol David

 

11/6, 4/11, 11/6, 11/8 (51m)

 

[3] Rachael Grinham

[1] Nicol David

 

11/2, 11/7, 11/3 (33m)

 

[4] Madeline Perry

[16] Delia Arnold (Mas)
 11/8, 4/11, 6/11, 11/6, 11/8 (73m
Kanzy El Dafrawy (Egy)
[7] Camille Serme (Fra)
11/3, 11/8, 11/5 (26m)
[Q] Tenille Van Der Merwe (Rsa)
[7] Camille Serme
11/7, 11/5, 11/5 (26m)
[9] Raneem El Weleily
[9] Raneem El Weleily (Egy)
11/4, 11/6, 8/11, 10/12, 11/3 (41m)
[Q] Tania Bailey (Eng)r
[3] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
 11/8, 11/5, 11/2 (26m)
[Q] Yathreb Adel (Egy)
[3] Rachael Grinham
7/11, 11/5, 11/7, 11/5 (49m)
Aisling Blake
[3] Rachael Grinham

14/12, 11/4, 11/7 (30m)

Emma Beddoes

[14] Sarah Kippax (Eng)
11/1, 11/9, 11/3 (32m)
Aisling Blake (Irl)
[8] Omneya Abdel Kawy (Egy)
6/11, 11/3, 11/7, 13/11 (44m)
Emma Beddoes (Eng)
Emma Beddoes
 8/11, 11/6, 11/7, 6/11, 13/11 (54m)
[15] Joey Chan
[15] Joey Chan (Hkg)
6/0 rtd
Heba El Torky (Egy)
[Q] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
11/3, 11/9, 11/5 (28m)
[12] Low Wee Wern (Mas)
[12] Low Wee Wern
 11/6, 3/11, 12/10, 11/9 (57m)
[5] Laura Massaro
[12] Low Wee Wern

11/8, 11/5, 11/9 (42m)

[4] Madeline Perry

[4] Madeline Perry

 

 11/9, 19/17, 11/9 (61m)

 

[13] Nour El Tayeb

[Q] Merhan Amr Mahmoud (Egy)
  11/4, 11/3, 11/5 (22m)
[5] Laura Massaro (Eng)
[Q] Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy)
 11/3, 5/11, 11/8, 11/7 (30m)
[11] Jaclyn Hawkes (Nzl)
[Q] Farah Abdel Meguid
11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (21m)
[4] Madeline Perry
[Q] Siti Munirah Juson (Mas)
11/6, 11/4, 11/2 (20m)
[4] Madeline Perry (Irl)
Victoria Lust (Eng)
 11/3, 12/14, 6/11, 11/6, 11/8 (53m)
[10] Donna Urquhart (Aus)
[10] Donna Urquhart
11/8, 11/7, 11/5 (29m)
Nour El Sherbini
Nour El Sherbini

11/8, 5/11, 11/8, 13/11 (46m)

[13] Nour El Tayeb

Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
   11/9, 7/11, 11/5 rtd (36m)
[6] Kasey Brown (Aus)
Gaby Huber (Sui)
11/1, 14/12, 11/8 (25m)
[13] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
[13] Nour El Tayeb
11/8, 5/11, 11/9, 12/10 (59m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf
[Q] Sina Wall (Ger)
  11/6, 11/3, 11/6 (20m)
[2] Jenny Duncalf (Eng)

Qualifying:

16-Oct, Finals:

Emily Whitlock (Eng) bt Salma Hany (Egy)                  11/7, 7/11, 11/4, 11/5 (43m)
Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy) bt Siyoli Waters (Rsa)         8/11, 11/5, 11/6, 11/2 (33m)
Tania Bailey (Eng) bt Milou Van Der Heijden                 11/6, 11/3, 9/11, 11/8 (36m)
Tenille Van Der Merwe (Rsa) bt Kylie Lindsay (Nzl)               11/5, 11/5, 11/6 (24m)
Siti Munirah Juson (Mas) bt Olga Ertlova (Cze)                   12/10, 11/7, 11/6 (38m)
Sina Wall (Ger) bt Lauren Selby (Eng)                         10/12, 11/5, 11/4, 11/5 (37m)
Yathreb Adel (Egy) bt Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn)                6/11, 11/7, 11/4, 11/5 (42m)
Merhan Amr Mahmoud (Egy) bt Orla Noom (Ned)        11/8, 6/11, 11/7, 11/9 (41m)
 
15-Oct, Round One:  

Salma Hany (Egy) bt Salma Hatem Youssef (Egy)                             11/8, 11/9, 11/8 (40m)
Farah Abdel Meguid (Egy) bt Parand Dolatyzadeh (Iri)                                              w/o
Tenille Van Der Merwe (Rsa) bt Fatemhalsadat Hadary (Iri)                                       w/o
Lauren Selby (Eng) bt Hana Essam Khaled (Egy)                               11/6, 11/2, 11/1 (17m)
Merhan Amr Mahmoud (Egy) bt Maud Duplomb (Fra)     8/11, 11/2, 11/3, 11/13, 11/8 (50m)
 

2009 Draws & Results        2010 Draws & Results

Draws 2011

[Home] [Today] [Draws] [GALLERY] [INFO] [En Bref] [HISTORY]

www.squashsite.co.uk/qatar