Ind Results

World Junior Squash Championships 2009   29 Jul - 08 Aug Chennai  

Draws & Results
 

Girls' Plate

Boys' Plate
 

13th World Junior Women's Championships
Round Three
30 Jul
Quarters
31 Jul
Semis
01 Aug
Final
0
2 Aug
[1] Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
11/5, 11/7, 11/5 (22m)
Yathreb Adel (Egy)
[1] Dipika Pallikal
11/6, 4/11, 11/8, 11/6 (37m)
 [5] Nouran El Torky
[1] Dipika Pallikal

11/6, 8/11, 11/8, 11/7 (33m)

[4] Nour El Tayeb

[4] Nour
El Tayeb

 

5/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (31m)

 

Nour
El Sherbini

[5] Nouran El Torky (Egy)
9/11, 11/3, 11/5, 11/6 (33m)
[9/16] Nessrine Ariffin (Mas)
[4] Nour El Tayeb (Egy)
11/4, 11/8, 11/6 (20m)
[9/16] Samantha Cornett (Can)
[4] Nour El Tayeb
11/7, 11/6, 11/1 (21m)
 [9/16] Salma Hany
[7] Olivia Blatchford (Usa)
11/8, 17/15, 11/8 (47m)
[9/16] Salma Hany (Egy)
Elizabeth Eyre (Usa)
11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (24m)
[8] Maria Toor Pakay (Pak)
[8] Maria Toor Pakay
6/11, 11/4, 11/9, 8/11, 11/8 (47m)
[9/16] Kanzy El Defrawy
[8] Maria Toor Pakay

 11/8, 11/6, 11/6 (20m)

Nour El Sherbini

[9/16] Kanzy El Defrawy (Egy)
15/13, 11/6, 11/5 (33m)
Amanda Sobhy (Usa)
Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/6, 11/4, 8/11, 9/11, 11/3 (42m)
[6] Low Wee Nee (Mas)
Nour El Sherbini
11/8, 8/11, 11/9, 11/13, 11/8 (61m)
 [2] Heba El Torky
[9/16] Anwesha Reddy (Ind)
11/2, 11/5, 11/6 (18m)
[2] Heba El Torky (Egy)


   30-Aug,  Girls - Round 3


   1* Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt 17* Lana Harrison (NZL)                                11-1, 11-7, 11-7 (19m)
   Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt 18* Milou Van der Heijden (NED)                        11-4, 11-9, 14-12 (26m)
   10* Nessrine Ariffin (MAS) bt Ho Ka Po (HKG)                                        11-7, 11-9, 11-5 (20m)
   5* Nouran El Torky (EGY) bt 20* Julianne Courtice (ENG)               9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (31m)

   4* Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt 21* Sarah Cardwell (AUS)                             11-1, 11-8, 11-3 (25m)
   11* Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt 22* Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 8-11, 14-12, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 (49m)
   13* Salma Hany (EGY) bt 23* Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)                          11-8, 3-11, 11-2, 11-8 (28m)
   7* Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt 24* Rachael Goh Mas (MAS)                     11-8 ,11-4, 11-7 (21m)

   8* Maria Toor Pakay (PAK) bt Surbhi Misra (IND)                                  11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (24m)
   Elizabeth Eyre (USA) bt 12* Kimberley Hay (ENG)                       3-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)
   14* Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy (EGY) bt Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL)   11-4, 12-10, 11-3 (25m)
   28* Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt 3* Laura Gemmell (CAN)               13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6 (55m)

   6* Low Wee Nee (MAS) bt Carmen Lee (HKG)                             11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 (35m)
   15* Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Emma Millar (NZL)                                 11-5, 11-1, 11-3 (15m)
   16* Anwesha Reddy (IND) bt 31* Carrie Ramsey (ENG)              11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4 (42m)
   2* Heba El Torky (EGY) bt 32* Catalina Pelaez (COL)                          11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (13m)

 

16th World Junior Men's Championships
Round Three
30 Jul
Quarters
31 Jul
Semis
01 Aug
Final
0
2 Aug
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy)
11/7, 11/7, 11/6 (22m)
Miled Zarazua (Mex)
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy
11/7, 7/11, 11/9, 11/8 (44m)
[9/16] Raphael Kandra
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy

11/7, 11/9, 11/6 (37m)

[4] Andrew Wagih

[1] Mohamed
El Shorbagy

 

 11/9, 12/10, 11/2 (36m)

 

[2] Ivan Yuen

[9/16] Raphael Kandra (Ger)
3/11, 11/4, 11/6, 12/10
[17/32] Nasir Iqbal (Pak)
[8] Farhan Zaman (Pak)
11/8, 11/8, 8/11, 10/12, 12/10 (63m)
[9/16] Todd Harrity (Usa)
[8] Farhan Zaman
11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (25m)
[4] Andrew Wagih
[4] Andrew Wagih Shoukry (Egy)
11/9, 11/6, 11/8 (31m)
[9/16] Lucas Vauzelle (Fra)
[17/32] Nosherwan Khan (Pak)
11/2, 11/7, 12/10 (44m)
[9/16] Lucas Serme (Fra)
[9/16] Lucas Serme
8/11, 11/9, 7/11, 11/8, 11/8 (93m)
 Aurangzeb Mehmund
 Aurangzeb Mehmund

11/6, 11/9, 11/3 (28m)

[2] Ivan Yuen

Aurangzeb Mehmund (Pak)
11/6, 12/10, 9/11, 5/11, 13/11 (70m)
[5] Alfredo Avila (Mex)
[17/32] Antoine-Camille Petrucci (Fra)
11/5, 11/2, 11/5 (30m)
[6] Amr Khaled Khalifa (Egy)
[6] Amr Khaled Khalifa
11/3, 11/8, 11/7 (39m)
[2] Ivan Yuen
[9/16] Chris Fuller (Eng)
11/9, 11/4, 9/11, 11/5 (50m)
[2] Ivan Yuen (Mas)
 

Results: Wed 29th, Day One:

 Girls - Round 2

1* Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt Natasha Kingshott (USA) 11-2 11-3 11-1 (14m)
17* Lana Harrison (NZL) bt Lume Landman (RSA) 11-3 11-1 11-4 (16m)
18* Milou Van der Heijden (NED) bt Yong Sue Ann (MAS) 11-6 11-9 11-4 (27m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt 9* Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 11-5 8-11 11-5 6-11 13-11 (65m)

10* Nessrine Ariffin (MAS) bt Julia Lecoq (FRA) 11-3 11-5 5-11 11-6 (28m)
Ho Ka Po (HKG) bt 19* Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-5 12-14 15-13 11-4 (40m)
20* Julianne Courtice (ENG) bt Vanessa Raj (MAS) 12-10 11-6 2-11 8-11 11-7 (50m)
5* Nouran El Torky (EGY) bt Anaka Alankamony (IND) 14-12 11-0 11-3 (27m)

4* Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Cyrielle Peltier (FRA) 11-2 11-8 11-5 (17m)
21* Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bt Saumya Karki (IND) 6-11 11-8 8-11 14-12 11-9 (50m)
22* Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt Ilona Lagerweij (NED) 11-3 11-0 11-6 (22m)
11* Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Cheyna Tucker (RSA) 11-8 11-7 11-2 (20m)

13* Salma Hany (EGY) bt Caroline Sayegh (GER) 11-2 11-5 13-11 (28m)
23* Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Robyn Baptiste (RSA) 11-3 11-6 11-0 (18m)
24* Rachael Goh Mas (MAS) bt Harita Omprakash (IND) 11-9 7-11 11-4 11-4 (31m)
7* Olivia Blatchford (USA) bt Jennie Lindstrom (SWE) 11-2 11-2 12-10 (16m)

8* Maria Toor Pakay (PAK) bt Rheanne Niebling (AUS) 11-4 11-8 11-6 (21m)
Surbhi Misra (IND) bt 25* Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier (GER) 11-2 11-6 11-6 (18m)
Elizabeth Eyre (USA) bt 26* Tan Yan Xin (MAS) 10-12 11-7 11-8 12-10 (35m)
12* Kimberley Hay (ENG) bt Nada Elkalaawy (EGY) 9-11 11-1 11-5 11-9 (22m)

14* Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy (EGY) bt Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 11-4 11-4 11-5 (17m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt 27* Melissa Alves (FRA) 11-5 11-5 11-5 (20m)
28* Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Harriet Ingham (ENG) 11-4 11-4 11-4 (20m)
3* Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt Shivangi Paranjpe (IND) 11-6 11-6 11-5 (21m)

6* Low Wee Nee (MAS) bt Damindhi Mudiyanselagie (SRI) 11-8 11-5 11-3 (18m)
Carmen Lee (HKG) bt 29* Tamika Saxby (AUS) 11-9 13-15 12-10 11-7 (39m)
Emma Millar (NZL) bt 30* Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 9-11 9-11 11-6 11-3 13-11 (41m)
15* Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Mao Shihui (SIN)  11-6 10-12 11-6 11-4 (38m)

16* Anwesha Reddy (IND) bt Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-6 7-11 12-10 11-5 (27m)
31* Carrie Ramsey (ENG) bt Zoya Khalid (PAK) 13-11 5-11 13-11 11-7 (50m)
32* Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt Megan Craig (NZL) 11-8 11-3 11-4 (19m)
2* Heba El Torky (EGY) bt Alexis Saunders (USA) 11-5 11-1 11-4 (17m)


Boys Round 2

1* Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt 17* Nathan Lake (ENG) 11-6 10-12 11-6 11-4 (38m)
Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt 18* Choy Kit Lun (HKG) 11-9 9-11 9-11 11-1 11-7 (50m)
10* Raphael Kandra (GER) bt 19* Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 11-9 11-3 11-5 (35m)
20* Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt 7* Henrik Mustonen (FIN) 11-7 11-9 11-13 7-11 11-3 (56m)
8* Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt 21* Ben Coleman (ENG) 11-6 19-17 11-8 (43m)
11* Todd Harrity (USA) bt 22* Ramit Tandon (IND) 11-5 11-9 11-4 (20m)
12* Lucas Vauzelle (FRA) bt Abhishek Pradhan (IND) 12-10 11-9 13-11 (37m)
4* Andrew Wagih Shoukry (EGY) bt 24* Johan Detter (SWE) 12-10 11-4 11-9 (28m)
25* Nosherwan Khan (PAK) bt 3* Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 15-13 2-11 11-5 11-7 (57m)
13* Lucas Serme (FRA) bt 26* James Earles (ENG) 11-5 11-6 11-6 (30m)
27* Aurangzeb Mehmund (PAK) bt 14* Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-9 11-7 11-5 (25m)
5* Alfredo Avila (MEX) bt 28* Nelson Chan (HKG) 11-3 12-10 11-4 (31m)
6* Amr Khaled Khalifa (EGY) bt 29* Karan Malik (IND) 11-4 11-3 11-1 (21m)
30* Antoine-Camille Petrucci (FRA) bt 15* Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) 15-13 11-7 6-11 11-9
(54m)
16* Chris Fuller (ENG) bt 31* Caspar Grauballe Nielsen (DEN) 11-3 11-2 11-8 (27m)
2* Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt 32* Nasser Al-Rashid (KUW) 11-8 21-19 11-8 (43m)


Girls - Round 1

Natasha Kingshott (USA) bt Marina Lopez Garcia (ESP) 11-1 11-1 11-0 (13m)
18* Milou Van der Heijden (NED) bt Shria Khatri (IND) 11-4 11-7 12-10 (56m)
Yong Sue Ann (MAS) bt Millie Jensen (DEN) Walkover
Julia Lecoq (FRA) bt Jennifer Pelletier (CAN) 8-11 11-5 11-7 11-5 (34m)
Ho Ka Po (HKG) bt Julie Cerullo (USA) 11-7 11-8 11-9 (27m)
Vanessa Raj (MAS) bt Matilda Ravn-Holm (SWE) 11-2 11-6 11-2 (16m)
Anaka Alankamony (IND) bt Franziska Hennes (GER) 9-11 7-11 11-8 12-10 11-5 (42m)
Cyrielle Peltier (FRA) bt Eliza Sim (NZL) 11-8 5-11 11-7 6-11 13-11 (45m)
Saumya Karki (IND) bt Yarden Odinak (USA) 14-12 4-11 11-6 11-8 (32m)
22* Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt Ankita Sharma (IND) 11-5 11-5 11-2 (30m)
Ilona Lagerweij (NED) bt Celine Yeap (MAS) 11-4 11-5 7-11 14-12 (40m)
Cheyna Tucker (RSA) bt Nanna Frederiksen (DEN) 11-2 11-4 11-4 (15m)
Caroline Sayegh (GER) bt Richa Beenessreesingh (MRI) 11-4 11-2 11-1 (12m)
Robyn Baptiste (RSA) bt Sara Esperon Bello (ESP) 11-9 11-5 11-8 (19m)
Harita Omprakash (IND) bt Michelle Gemmell (CAN) 11-5 11-8 13-11 (26m)
Jennie Lindstrom (SWE) bt Sharya Guruge (SRI) 4-11 5-11 11-9 11-7 11-9 (30m)
Rheanne Niebling (AUS) bt Elani Landman (RSA) 11-6 7-11 11-8 11-9 (27m)
Surbhi Misra (IND) bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez (ESP) 11-2 11-1 11-5 (12m)
26* Tan Yan Xin (MAS) bt Sachika Balvani (IND) 11-9 11-6 11-5 (23m)
Nada Elkalaawy (EGY) bt Nikki van der Heijden (NED) 11-4 11-1 11-6 (14m)
Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 6-11 11-6 12-10 11-6 (29m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt Anna Sophie Jensen (DEN) 11-3 11-5 11-6 (21m)
Harriet Ingham (ENG) bt Mao Shi Yuan (SIN) 11-4 11-4 11-2 (16m)
Shivangi Paranjpe (IND) bt Cheri-Ann Parris (BAR) 7-11 11-9 12-10 11-4 (30m)
Damindhi Mudiyanselagie (SRI) bt Eira Mooney (SWE) 11-9 11-2 11-2 (18m)
Carmen Lee (HKG) bt Emilie Lamilango (FRA) 6-11 11-8 11-9 11-5 (35m)
30* Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 14-12 7-11 11-8 11-4 (38m)
Emma Millar (NZL) bt Bine Lind (DEN) 11-7 11-8 11-6 (22m)
Mao Shihui (SIN) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 11-3 12-10 11-5 (27m)
Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt Maria Dafonte Garcia (ESP) 11-4 11-4 11-4 (21m)
Zoya Khalid (PAK) bt Katherine Quarterman (ENG) 9-11 11-8 11-5 11-4 (31m)
Megan Craig (NZL) bt Stefanie Rosner (GER) 8-11 11-4 11-5 11-8 (27m)
Alexis Saunders (USA) bt Anne Jongerden (NED) 11-3 15-13 12-10 (25m)


Boys - Round 1
17* Nathan Lake (ENG) bt Bryan Bonilla (GUA) 11-4 11-2 11-5 (27m)
18* Choy Kit Lun (HKG) bt Binura Jayasuriya (SRI) 11-8 11-5 11-9 (22m)
Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt 9* Aditya Jagtap (IND) 11-8 11-7 11-4 (32m)
10* Raphael Kandra (GER) bt Mohd A. Al-Tawari (KUW) 10-12 11-8 11-4 11-4 (35m)
19* Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Paramit Singh (IND) 11-3 11-9 11-8 (28m)
20* Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt Zeke Scherl (USA) 11-3 12-10 11-4 (27m)
7* Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt Muhammad Zul A Azhar (MAS) 11-6 11-5 11-8 (31m)
8* Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt Laurens Mostmans (BEL) 11-8 11-3 11-9 (30m)
21* Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Ashray Ohri (IND) 11-8 11-3 11-6 (28m)
11* Todd Harrity (USA) bt Fahad Al-Ramezi (KUW) 11-5 11-5 11-1 (21m)
12* Lucas Vauzelle (FRA) bt Guilherme Melo (BZL) 10-12 11-4 11-4 11-6 (44m)
Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bt 23* Fung Ngo Long (HKG) 12-10 8-11 9-11 11-8 11-4 (62m)
24* Johan Detter (SWE) bt Sami Johnson (IND) Walkover
25* Nosherwan Khan (PAK) bt Aqeel Ashkanani (KUW) 11-3 11-0 11-4 (19m)
26* James Earles (ENG) bt Gihan Suwaris (SRI) 11-5 11-5 11-5 (20m)
13* Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Pedro Mometo (BZL) 11-5 11-8 11-7 (39m)
14* Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Brandon McLaughlin (USA) 11-9 14-12 11-2 (38m)
27* Aurangzeb Mehmund (PAK) bt Sheen Ramdenee (MRI) 11-3 11-3 11-7 (17m)
28* Nelson Chan (HKG) bt Truls Olterman (SWE) 11-3 8-11 11-6 11-2 (30m)
5* Alfredo Avila (MEX) bt Akshay Deepak (IND) 11-8 11-3 11-6 (23m)
6* Amr Khaled Khalifa (EGY) bt Mauricio Sedano (GUA) 11-7 11-4 11-3 (25m)
29* Karan Malik (IND) bt Tom De Mulder (BEL) 11-2 11-6 11-4 (22m)
30* Antoine-Camille Petrucci (FRA) bt Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-9 6-11 11-5 11-3 (42m)
15* Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) bt Alexander Ma (USA) 11-4 11-3 11-1 (23m)
16* Chris Fuller (ENG) bt Daniel Tepos (MEX) Walkover
31* Caspar Grauballe Nielsen (DEN) bt Abhinav Sinha (IND) 11-8 11-9 16-14 (36m)
32* Nasser Al-Rashid (KUW) bt Pranay Marchant (IND) 11-8 11-4 11-4 (23m)
 

Girls Plate Results

 02-Aug:

Plate Final:
Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg) bt Tamika Saxby (Aus)  11-6, 13-11, 11-3 (33m)

Consolation Plate Final:
Sachika Balvani (Ind) bt Anne Jongerden (Ned)   11-5, 11-6, 12-14, 9-11, 11-6 (40m)

Classic Plate Final:
Laura Gemmell (Can) bt Nada Elkalaawy (Egy)   7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-3


01-Aug:
 Girls Plate - Semi-Finals

Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt Julie Cerullo (USA) 10-12 11-8 11-1 11-3 (41m) 41
Tamika Saxby (AUS) bt Yarden Odinak (USA) 11-4 11-5 7-11 11-8 (31m) 31

Girls Classic Plate - Quarter-Finals

Laura Gemmell (CAN) bt Lana Harrison (NZL) 11-9 12-10 4-11 7-11 11-9 (59m) 59
Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bt Rachael Goh Mas (MAS) 6-11 11-8 11-4 13-11 (37m) 37
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Catalina Pelaez (COL) 9-11 11-5 12-10 11-3 (35m) 35
Nada Elkalaawy (EGY) bt Tan Yan Xin (MAS) 10-12 11-6 11-8 11-4 (26m) 26


Girls Consolation Plate - Semi-Finals

Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-5 11-8 8-11 11-9 (23m) 23
Anne Jongerden (NED) bt Anna Sophie Jensen (DEN) 9-11 11-3 11-8 11-9 (32m) 32
 


Girls Plate - Round 1

Bine Lind (DEN) bt Sachika Balvani (IND) 14-12 12-10 17-15 (32m) 32
Yong Sue Ann (MAS) bt Nikki van der Heijden (NED) 9-11 11-8 11-2 11-3 (31m) 31
Ankita Sharma (IND) bt Sara Esperon Bello (ESP) 11-6 11-3 11-7 (20m) 20
Sharya Guruge (SRI) bt Nanna Frederiksen (DEN) 8-11 11-9 13-11 11-7 (27m) 27
Celine Yeap (MAS) bt Lume Landman (RSA) 11-3 11-0 11-3 (16m) 16
Michelle Gemmell (CAN) bt Stefanie Rosner (GER) 16-14 11-7 11-4 (23m) 23
Katherine Quarterman (ENG) bt Richa Beenessreesingh (MRI) 11-1 11-3 11-6 (13m) 13

Girls Plate - Round 2

Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt Bine Lind (DEN) 11-8 11-5 11-4 (26m) 26
Jennifer Pelletier (CAN) bt Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 11-8 11-6 11-8 (21m) 21
Mao Shi Yuan (SIN) bt Franziska Hennes (GER) Walkover
Eliza Sim (NZL) bt Marina Lopez Garcia (ESP) 11-5 11-9 11-3 (24m) 24
Julie Cerullo (USA) bt Yong Sue Ann (MAS) 11-4 11-6 11-8
Cheri-Ann Parris (BAR) bt Matilda Ravn-Holm (SWE) 11-4 11-4 11-3 (14m) 14
Emilie Lamilango (FRA) bt Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-9 11-13 11-4 11-9 (31m) 31
Ankita Sharma (IND) bt Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier (GER) 3-11 8-11 12-10 11-7 11-1 (27m) 27
Melissa Alves (FRA) bt Sharya Guruge (SRI) 11-7 11-5 11-5 (16m) 16
Haley Mendez (USA) bt Anne Jongerden (NED) 8-11 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-8 (35m) 35
Celine Yeap (MAS) bt Maria Dafonte Garcia (ESP) 11-5 11-1 11-5 (15m) 15
Tamika Saxby (AUS) bt Michelle Gemmell (CAN) 11-3 11-6 11-9 (17m) 17
Shria Khatri (IND) bt Anna Sophie Jensen (DEN) 11-5 11-13 11-6 9-11 11-7 (41m) 41
Elani Landman (RSA) bt Eira Mooney (SWE) 11-2 11-2 11-3 (18m) 18
Yarden Odinak (USA) bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez (ESP) 11-6 14-16 11-2 11-2 (32m) 32
Katherine Quarterman (ENG) bt Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-7 7-11 15-13 3-11 11-8 (34m) 34

Girls Plate - Round 3

Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt Jennifer Pelletier (CAN) 11-7 11-2 11-6 (20m) 20
Eliza Sim (NZL) bt Mao Shi Yuan (SIN) 11-5 11-4 11-6 (21m) 21
Julie Cerullo (USA) bt Cheri-Ann Parris (BAR) 11-8 11-5 11-5 (21m) 21
Emilie Lamilango (FRA) bt Ankita Sharma (IND) 11-9 11-6 11-5 (15m) 15
Melissa Alves (FRA) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 11-8 9-11 7-11 11-4 11-9 (40m) 40
Tamika Saxby (AUS) bt Celine Yeap (MAS) 11-6 11-8 11-6 (20m) 20
Elani Landman (RSA) bt Shria Khatri (IND) 11-6 11-4 11-8 (21m) 21
Yarden Odinak (USA) bt Katherine Quarterman (ENG) 11-5 11-3 11-9 (20m) 20

Girls Plate - Quarter-Final Mins

Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt Eliza Sim (NZL) 11-8 11-6 11-7 (27m) 27
Julie Cerullo (USA) bt Emilie Lamilango (FRA) 8-11 8-11 13-11 11-6 11-2 (37m) 37
Tamika Saxby (AUS) bt Melissa Alves (FRA) 11-5 11-8 7-11 11-6 (28m) 28
Yarden Odinak (USA) bt Elani Landman (RSA) 11-7 11-4 11-5 (21m) 21

Girls Classic Plate - Round 1 Mins

Robyn Baptiste (RSA) bt Laura Gemmell (CAN) 11-3 11-5 11-9 (20m) 20
Saumya Karki (IND) bt Kimberley Hay (ENG) 11-3 8-11 13-11 11-7 (30m) 30

Girls Classic Plate - Round 2 Mins

Robyn Baptiste (RSA) bt Anaka Alankamony (IND) 12-10 11-6 11-0 (24m) 24
Lana Harrison (NZL) bt Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 11-2 11-7 13-11 (26m) 26
Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bt Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 11-9 11-2 13-11 (25m) 25
Rachael Goh Mas (MAS) bt Jennie Lindstrom (SWE) 11-5 11-6 11-1 (20m) 20
Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt Megan Craig (NZL) 11-7 11-5 11-6 (15m) 15
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Carrie Ramsey (ENG) 11-6 11-4 11-8 (26m) 26
Tan Yan Xin (MAS) bt Rheanne Niebling (AUS) 11-3 11-6 11-1 (18m) 18
Nada Elkalaawy (EGY) bt Saumya Karki (IND) 11-7 11-6 6-11 11-4 (29m) 29

Girls Consolation Plate - Round 1 Mins

Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 11-6 11-6 9-11 11-5 (25m) 25
Nikki van der Heijden (NED) bt Marina Lopez Garcia (ESP) 11-7 11-7 11-7 (20m) 20
Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt Matilda Ravn-Holm (SWE) 11-5 11-4 14-12 (23m) 23
Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier (GER) bt Sara Esperon Bello (ESP) 11-1 11-7 11-4 (13m) 13
Anne Jongerden (NED) bt Nanna Frederiksen (DEN) 11-7 11-1 11-2 (15m) 15
Lume Landman (RSA) bt Maria Dafonte Garcia (ESP) 15-13 11-3 11-4 (17m) 17
 Anna Sophie Jensen (DEN) bt Eira Mooney (SWE) 11-5 12-10 6-11 11-6 (37m) 37
Ana Arosa Rodriguez (ESP) bt Richa Beenessreesingh (MRI) 11-3 11-4 11-2 (15m) 15

Girls Consolation Plate - Quarter-Final Mins

Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Nikki van der Heijden (NED) 11-6 11-4 13-11 (22m)
Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier (GER)  11-8 4-11 11-8 11-8 (28m)
Anne Jongerden (NED) bt Lume Landman (RSA) 11-7 11-9 6-11 6-11 11-8 (33m)
Anna Sophie Jensen (DEN) bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez (ESP)  7-11 11-9 11-7 11-4 (33m)

 


Boys Plate Results


02-Aug:

Boys Plate - FINAL

Karim Abdel Gawad {EGY} bt Fung Ngo Long {HKG} 11-0 13-11 12-14 11-5 {38m}

Boys Classic Plate - FINAL Mins

Henrik Mustonen {FIN} bt Rudi Rohrmuller {GER} 8-11 11-3 5-11 11-3 12-10 {51m}

Boys Consolation Plate - FINAL Mins

Guilherme Melo {BZL} bt Zeke Scherl {USA} 11-4 11-9 11-7 {30m

01-Aug, Boys Plate - Semi-Finals

Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-4 11-8 11-7 (26m) 26
Fung Ngo Long (HKG) bt Brandon McLaughlin (USA) 13-11 12-10 7-11 11-7 (51m) 51

Boys Classic Plate - Semi-Finals

Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt James Earles (ENG) 7-11 11-5 11-5 11-7 (36m) 36
Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) bt Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 11-4 11-0 11-4 (19m) 19

Boys Consolation Plate - Semi-Finals

Zeke Scherl (USA) bt Alexander Ma (USA) 7-11 11-7 6-11 11-5 11-8 (62m) 62
Guilherme Melo (BZL) bt Binura Jayasuriya (SRI) 11-0 11-7 11-2 (12m) 12
 


Boys Plate - Round 1

Pedro Mometo (BZL) bt Akshay Deepak (IND) 11-4 11-9 11-5 (32m) 32
Muhammad Zul A Azhar (MAS) bt Alexander Ma (USA) 11-4 12-10 11-7 (32m) 32
Mauricio Sedano (GUA) bt Abhinav Sinha (IND) 11-5 10-12 11-4 12-10 (30m) 30
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Aqeel Ashkanani (KUW) 11-13 11-6 11-4 11-5 (33m) 33
Laurens Mostmans (BEL) bt Gihan Suwaris (SRI) 11-4 11-3 11-2 (20m) 20
Paramit Singh (IND) bt Zeke Scherl (USA) 11-6 11-5 12-10 (35m) 35
Fahad Al-Ramezi (KUW) bt Pranay Marchant (IND) 11-8 11-6 11-9 (24m) 24
Brandon McLaughlin (USA) bt Sheen Ramdenee (MRI) 11-2 11-1 11-4 (13m) 13
Bryan Bonilla (GUA) bt Binura Jayasuriya (SRI) 11-6 11-9 6-11 7-11 11-5 (42m) 42
Ashray Ohri (IND) bt Truls Olterman (SWE) 5-11 7-11 11-9 11-7 11-5 (34m) 34
Mohd A. Al-Tawari (KUW) bt Guilherme Melo (BZL) 9-11 11-6 11-4 11-5 (40m) 40

Boys Consolation Plate - Round 1

Alexander Ma (USA) bt Abhinav Sinha (IND) Walkover
Aqeel Ashkanani (KUW) bt Walkover
Zeke Scherl (USA) bt Gihan Suwaris (SRI) 11-8 11-3 11-5 (18m) 18
Pranay Marchant (IND) bt Brandon McLaughlin (USA) 11-9 11-9 12-14 11-2 (29m) 29

 Boys Plate - Round 2

Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt Pedro Mometo (BZL) 11-9 4-11 9-11 11-4 12-10 (61m) 61
Mauricio Sedano (GUA) bt Muhammad Zul A Azhar (MAS) 11-7 9-11 7-11 12-10 12-10 (63m) 63
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Ramit Tandon (IND) 9-11 11-5 11-4 6-11 11-3 (55m) 55
Paramit Singh (IND) bt Laurens Mostmans (BEL) 8-11 11-13 11-4 11-4 11-2 (55m) 55
Brandon McLaughlin (USA) bt Fahad Al-Ramezi (KUW) 11-8 11-8 11-7 (26m) 26
Bryan Bonilla (GUA) bt Aditya Jagtap (IND) Walkover
Mohd A. Al-Tawari (KUW) bt Ashray Ohri (IND) 12-10 11-8 11-4 (20m) 20
Fung Ngo Long (HKG) bt Tom De Mulder (BEL) 11-6 11-7 11-5 (32m) 32

Boys Plate - Quarter-Final

Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt Mauricio Sedano (GUA) 11-7 11-6 11-8 (20m) 20
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Paramit Singh (IND) 11-2 11-7 10-12 11-7 (40m) 40
Brandon McLaughlin (USA) bt Bryan Bonilla (GUA) 11-4 11-4 11-6 (22m) 22
Fung Ngo Long (HKG) bt Mohd A. Al-Tawari (KUW) 11-4 9-11 11-7 11-9 (45m) 45

Boys Classic Plate - Round 1

James Earles (ENG) bt Choy Kit Lun (HKG) 11-6 11-7 11-6 (23m) 23
Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt Abhishek Pradhan (IND) 11-6 11-0 11-4 (17m) 17
Chris Fuller (ENG) bt Nasser Al-Rashid (KUW) 11-5 11-6 11-13 11-6 (42m) 42
Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Caspar Grauballe Nielsen (DEN) 11-9 11-5 11-2 (35m) 35
Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Nelson Chan (HKG) 11-8 11-7 12-10 (31m) 31
Nathan Lake (ENG) bt Karan Malik (IND) 11-8 11-5 13-11 (27m) 27

Boys Classic Plate - Quarter-Final

James Earles (ENG) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-7 9-11 11-7 14-12 (47m) 47
Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt Chris Fuller (ENG) 9-11 11-6 11-5 11-4 (59m) 59
Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Ben Coleman (ENG) 9-11 3-11 12-10 11-7 11-5 (60m) 60
Rudi Rohrmuller (GER) bt Nathan Lake (ENG) 11-7 11-7 11-6 (35m) 35

Boys Consolation Plate - Quarter-Final

Alexander Ma (USA) bt Akshay Deepak (IND) 3-11 11-7 13-15 11-3 11-4 (46m) 46
Zeke Scherl (USA) bt Aqeel Ashkanani (KUW) 3-11 7-11 11-8 11-2 11-7 (44m) 44
Guilherme Melo (BZL) bt Pranay Marchant (IND) 11-5 11-5 11-3 (20m) 20
Binura Jayasuriya (SRI) bt Truls Olterman (SWE) 6-11 12-10 11-6 12-10 (24m) 24

Scoreboard Editor

Ind Results

[Home] [Today] [Ind Results] [Extras] [Teams] [Gallery] [Players] [History] [Live] [Info] [En Francais] [Blog]

blog counter

www.squashsite.co.uk/worldjuniors